The Day Dream
Def Tech
UP
5:43 October 5, 2011
BPM
82
Key
G Major
Camelot
9B

Embed

Share Link

The Day Dream by Def Tech Song Details

Popularity
Loudness
-4.978 dB
Acousticness
6%
Danceability
56%
Energy
66%
Instrumentalness
0%
Liveness
8%
Loudness
92%
Speechiness
3%
Valence
63%

Recommendations

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
たのしみなさい。 by NOBUたのしみなさい。NOBUG Major49B156 BPM
Days Gone By by VIGORMAN, Hiplin, GeGDays Gone ByVIGORMAN, Hiplin, GeGF Major57B86 BPM
とおく とおく by SHIKLAMENとおく とおくSHIKLAMEND Major710B100 BPM
MIKAZUKI by BESMIKAZUKIBESC Major78B148 BPM
笑顔 by WST笑顔WSTF Major67B107 BPM
I Like Me (Day Time) by Def TechI Like Me (Day Time)Def TechA Major711B90 BPM
Catch the moment by Naoto Inti RaymiCatch the momentNaoto Inti RaymiD♭ Major53B132 BPM
TASUKI by WakadannaTASUKIWakadannaC Major88B106 BPM
38℃ by KingrassHoppers, BT38℃KingrassHoppers, BTD Major810B99 BPM
ワンダーラスト by Kenji FuruyaワンダーラストKenji FuruyaA Major811B135 BPM
いのり (feat. SAKURA) by Def Tech, SAKURAいのり (feat. SAKURA)Def Tech, SAKURAC Major68B93 BPM
Be the flow by JESSEBe the flowJESSED Major710B136 BPM
My Baby Love by Def TechMy Baby LoveDef TechG Major69B96 BPM
No Peace No Life - feat. CHOZEN LEE from FIRE BALL by Rickie-G, Chozen LeeNo Peace No Life - feat. CHOZEN LEE from FIRE BALLRickie-G, Chozen LeeA♭ Major84B93 BPM
Catch me if you can by Def TechCatch me if you canDef TechF♯ Major82B117 BPM
何度も・・・. by Spinna B-ILL, Kenji Jammer何度も・・・.Spinna B-ILL, Kenji JammerG Major29B164 BPM
アイ by Motohiro HataアイMotohiro HataD Major410B84 BPM
Lights by ReNLightsReNA♭ Major34B91 BPM
春春春 by Pengin春春春PenginD Major910B88 BPM
HOLD ME TIGHT - End of Summer - by SunHOLD ME TIGHT - End of Summer -SunA Major611B172 BPM
The One Song by PUSHIM, MoominThe One SongPUSHIM, MoominD Minor97A122 BPM
From Distance feat.PUSHIM by RYO the SKYWALKERFrom Distance feat.PUSHIMRYO the SKYWALKERB♭ Major86B158 BPM
好きなように生きればいい - hacnamatada ver by HACNAMATADA, THUNDER, GADORO好きなように生きればいい - hacnamatada verHACNAMATADA, THUNDER, GADOROD♭ Minor712A150 BPM
ラブソウル by Rickie-GラブソウルRickie-GF♯ Major62B81 BPM
朝が来る前に by Motohiro Hata朝が来る前にMotohiro HataA♭ Major44B142 BPM

The Day Dream is a upbeat, mid-energy track by Def Tech from UP, released October 5, 2011. It runs 5:43 at 82 BPM (164 BPM double-time) in G Major (Camelot 9B).

Find the BPM and music key for any song with our BPM and Key Finder.

ISRC
JPZ921108337
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records