Different World
Virtual Riot
Nightmare EP
4:45 February 16, 2015
BPM
145
Key
G Minor
Camelot
6A

Embed

Share Link

Different World by Virtual Riot Song Details

Popularity
Loudness
-4.684 dB
Acousticness
10%
Danceability
62%
Energy
88%
Instrumentalness
37%
Liveness
16%
Loudness
92%
Speechiness
10%
Valence
27%

Recommendations

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
Inject by DroptekInjectDroptekC Major98B172 BPM
Survivors by Zomboy, MUST DIE!SurvivorsZomboy, MUST DIE!G Major109B140 BPM
Opal by SharksOpalSharksA♭ Minor71A75 BPM
Dandere by KotoriDandereKotoriD♭ Major93B150 BPM
Phoenix by Boombox CartelPhoenixBoombox CartelE♭ Minor62A75 BPM
LUVLEE by MAD DUBZLUVLEEMAD DUBZB♭ Minor103A140 BPM
Iridescent by ZEOLIridescentZEOLD♭ Major93B150 BPM
Blinded by DyaticBlindedDyaticG Minor106A140 BPM
Pulsar by VolterixPulsarVolterixA Minor108A174 BPM
Lunar by Virtual RiotLunarVirtual RiotC Major88B113 BPM
Mr. Mittens Groove by Virtual RiotMr. Mittens GrooveVirtual RiotC Minor95A110 BPM
Wubbles by FadexWubblesFadexF♯ Minor811A174 BPM
Machinery by Virtual RiotMachineryVirtual RiotD♭ Major93B145 BPM
High Tide by Grant BowtieHigh TideGrant BowtieA♭ Minor81A102 BPM
Borg by Virtual Riot, FuntCaseBorgVirtual Riot, FuntCaseD♭ Major103B75 BPM
Parallel - TRYPLE Remix by Urbanstep, TrypleParallel - TRYPLE RemixUrbanstep, TrypleB Minor1010A174 BPM
Spooky Jack by Razihel, VarienSpooky JackRazihel, VarienA♭ Major94B87 BPM
Interdimensional by Ace Aura, ChimeInterdimensionalAce Aura, ChimeD Major910B75 BPM
Crescent by Similar OutskirtsCrescentSimilar OutskirtsF♯ Minor1011A150 BPM
Sakura VIP by NUU$HISakura VIPNUU$HIE Minor99A140 BPM
Experts by SkismExpertsSkismB♭ Minor93A175 BPM
Onii-Chan by MUST DIE!Onii-ChanMUST DIE!G Minor106A140 BPM
Next To You (feat. Savoi) - Barely Alive & Virtual Riot Remix by L D R U, Savoi, BARELY ALIVE, Virtual RiotNext To You (feat. Savoi) - Barely Alive & Virtual Riot RemixL D R U, Savoi, BARELY ALIVE, Virtual RiotA♭ Major94B160 BPM
Lovers on the Run - Virtual Riot Remix by NIHILS, Virtual RiotLovers on the Run - Virtual Riot RemixNIHILS, Virtual RiotB♭ Minor93A130 BPM
Meowter Space by Azazal, TrypleMeowter SpaceAzazal, TrypleA♭ Major94B115 BPM

Different World is a somber, high-energy track by Virtual Riot from Nightmare EP, released February 16, 2015. It runs 4:45 at 145 BPM (290 BPM double-time) in G Minor (Camelot 6A).

Find the BPM and music key for any song with our BPM and Key Finder.

ISRC
This song does not have an ISRC.
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records