Black Crown
Rise Against
Ricochet
3:20 August 15, 2025
BPM
170
Key
A Minor
Camelot
8A

Embed

Share Link

Black Crown by Rise Against Song Details

Popularity
Loudness
-3.739 dB
Acousticness
0%
Danceability
38%
Energy
90%
Instrumentalness
1%
Liveness
22%
Loudness
94%
Speechiness
6%
Valence
57%

Recommendations

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
The Father of Make Believe by Coheed and CambriaThe Father of Make BelieveCoheed and CambriaF♯ Major52B68 BPM
Under A Killing Moon by Thrice, Sam CarterUnder A Killing MoonThrice, Sam CarterG Major99B192 BPM
Rented P.A. by PropagandhiRented P.A.PropagandhiE♭ Minor62A150 BPM
Everyone's Talking by All Time LowEveryone's TalkingAll Time LowG Major109B170 BPM
No Longer Young by PropagandhiNo Longer YoungPropagandhiB Minor1010A105 BPM
Blood out in the Fields by ChevelleBlood out in the FieldsChevelleE Major912B125 BPM
Better Days by YellowcardBetter DaysYellowcardG Major99B140 BPM
Devils are Awake by VolbeatDevils are AwakeVolbeatD Major910B102 BPM
Tragedy + Time by Rise AgainstTragedy + TimeRise AgainstC Minor105A176 BPM
Long Forgotten Sons by Rise AgainstLong Forgotten SonsRise AgainstD♭ Minor1012A135 BPM
Anthem by Straylight RunAnthemStraylight RunB Major41B75 BPM
circling a dying sun by We Came As Romanscircling a dying sunWe Came As RomansE Minor99A86 BPM
No Tomorrow by Fit For A KingNo TomorrowFit For A KingF Minor104A103 BPM
Purple Halo by The Red Jumpsuit ApparatusPurple HaloThe Red Jumpsuit ApparatusB Minor910A93 BPM
Sudden Life by Rise AgainstSudden LifeRise AgainstF♯ Major92B141 BPM
Making Love to Morgan Wallen by Limp BizkitMaking Love to Morgan WallenLimp BizkitC Minor75A157 BPM
THE BOTTOM by DaughtryTHE BOTTOMDaughtryD Major910B87 BPM
Blue 42 by White ReaperBlue 42White ReaperB Minor610A80 BPM
Polaroid by DURRYPolaroidDURRYC Major88B142 BPM
You Can't Get There From Here by The OffspringYou Can't Get There From HereThe OffspringF Minor94A136 BPM
Awakening by YellowcardAwakeningYellowcardD♭ Minor1012A193 BPM
Sink Like A Stone by Rise AgainstSink Like A StoneRise AgainstA Minor98A170 BPM
Apocalyptic Dance by Serj TankianApocalyptic DanceSerj TankianG Minor66A128 BPM
One Last Miracle by Coheed and CambriaOne Last MiracleCoheed and CambriaF♯ Major52B68 BPM
Glass Houses by Strung OutGlass HousesStrung OutG Major109B152 BPM

Black Crown is a neutral, high-energy track by Rise Against from Ricochet, released August 15, 2025. It runs 3:20 at 170 BPM (340 BPM double-time) in A Minor (Camelot 8A).

Find the BPM and music key for any song with our BPM and Key Finder.

ISRC
USC4R2553171
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records