Move On
Black Roots
In Session
3:42 September 3, 1985
BPM
119
Key
D♭ Minor
Camelot
12A

Embed

Share Link

Move On by Black Roots Song Details

Popularity
Loudness
-19.636 dB
Acousticness
48%
Danceability
78%
Energy
15%
Instrumentalness
19%
Liveness
14%
Loudness
67%
Speechiness
16%
Valence
56%

Recommendations

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
Rasta Reggae Music by Bob AndyRasta Reggae MusicBob AndyD♭ Major53B140 BPM
Juvenile Delinquent by Black RootsJuvenile DelinquentBlack RootsB Minor310A127 BPM
The Sun by Cornell CampbellThe SunCornell CampbellA♭ Major64B77 BPM
Jah Jah Voice Is Calling by ScientistJah Jah Voice Is CallingScientistF♯ Major22B71 BPM
Three Wise Men by Earth & StoneThree Wise MenEarth & StoneD Minor57A144 BPM
Cornal Mind by Al CampbellCornal MindAl CampbellF Minor44A123 BPM
Unemployed by Stand High PatrolUnemployedStand High PatrolB Minor410A140 BPM
Innocent Man by Triston PalmaInnocent ManTriston PalmaF Minor54A138 BPM
Youth Man by The CongosYouth ManThe CongosA♭ Minor31A145 BPM
Walls of the City by Earl Sixteen, ManassehWalls of the CityEarl Sixteen, ManassehA♭ Minor51A140 BPM
The People Got To Know by Sugar MinottThe People Got To KnowSugar MinottG Minor66A135 BPM
JAH BRING THEM COME by Reggae RegularJAH BRING THEM COMEReggae RegularB Minor510A144 BPM
Gee Baby by Al CampbellGee BabyAl CampbellE♭ Minor52A139 BPM
Sunk In The Mist by Jr Thomas & The VolcanosSunk In The MistJr Thomas & The VolcanosA♭ Minor61A79 BPM
Fire by Capital LettersFireCapital LettersG Major89B131 BPM
Reggae Warrior - 2016 Remastered by Pablo MosesReggae Warrior - 2016 RemasteredPablo MosesF Minor74A144 BPM
Your Voice by 10 Ft. Ganja PlantYour Voice10 Ft. Ganja PlantG Major69B147 BPM
Tribal War by Black RootsTribal WarBlack RootsA Minor28A118 BPM
Black Star Liner by Reggae RegularBlack Star LinerReggae RegularF♯ Minor911A128 BPM
Jah Glory by Third WorldJah GloryThird WorldB Minor410A129 BPM
Take a Ride by Al CampbellTake a RideAl CampbellE♭ Minor62A120 BPM
Press Along Natty by Cornell CampbellPress Along NattyCornell CampbellD♭ Major53B157 BPM
Confusion by Black RootsConfusionBlack RootsA Minor68A124 BPM
Chanting For Freedom by Black RootsChanting For FreedomBlack RootsC Major48B124 BPM
How Long Jah by Misty In RootsHow Long JahMisty In RootsA Minor68A131 BPM

Move On is a neutral, low-energy track by Black Roots from In Session, released September 3, 1985. It runs 3:42 at 119 BPM (238 BPM double-time) in D♭ Minor (Camelot 12A).

Find the BPM and music key for any song with our BPM and Key Finder.

ISRC
USTCF1089191
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records