Infra Red Combat
Front Line Assembly
Hard Wired
8:48 November 14, 1995
BPM
106
Key
D Major
Camelot
10B

Embed

Share Link

Infra Red Combat by Front Line Assembly Song Details

Popularity
Loudness
-11.811 dB
Acousticness
1%
Danceability
59%
Energy
77%
Instrumentalness
72%
Liveness
11%
Loudness
80%
Speechiness
5%
Valence
16%

Recommendations

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
I Am Your Conscience by Leæther StripI Am Your ConscienceLeæther StripG Major79B120 BPM
High Tech/Low Life by Die KruppsHigh Tech/Low LifeDie KruppsE♭ Major105B148 BPM
To Burn Your World by Youth CodeTo Burn Your WorldYouth CodeD Major910B133 BPM
Paranoid Illusions - Face Edit by X Marks The PedwalkParanoid Illusions - Face EditX Marks The PedwalkB♭ Minor73A129 BPM
Robo Sapien by Die KruppsRobo SapienDie KruppsG Major99B146 BPM
Driven by NumbDrivenNumbB Major91B136 BPM
Waiting for the Storm by Decoded FeedbackWaiting for the StormDecoded FeedbackG Major99B140 BPM
I Give To You by Nitzer EbbI Give To YouNitzer EbbA♭ Major74B109 BPM
Dimentia 66 (The Ballad of Lucy Western) by My Life With The Thrill Kill KultDimentia 66 (The Ballad of Lucy Western)My Life With The Thrill Kill KultA♭ Major94B121 BPM
Happiness In Slavery - Remix by Nine Inch Nails, Trent Reznor, Chris VrennaHappiness In Slavery - RemixNine Inch Nails, Trent Reznor, Chris VrennaC Major98B120 BPM
Missing It by Die WarzauMissing ItDie WarzauB Major91B166 BPM
The Road Kill by CyberaktifThe Road KillCyberaktifF Major77B101 BPM
Simulated by Icon Of CoilSimulatedIcon Of CoilB♭ Major96B126 BPM
Narcissist - Id Mix by Angst Pop Feat. Technomancer by Attrition, Technomancer, Angst PopNarcissist - Id Mix by Angst Pop Feat. TechnomancerAttrition, Technomancer, Angst PopB♭ Minor93A130 BPM
A Matter of Time by InformatikA Matter of TimeInformatikE Minor99A133 BPM
Heartquake by Front Line AssemblyHeartquakeFront Line AssemblyA Minor68A120 BPM
Incubus by The Electric Hellfire ClubIncubusThe Electric Hellfire ClubF♯ Major52B145 BPM
Liaisons dangereuses by MildredaLiaisons dangereusesMildredaE Minor89A84 BPM
Nocebo by Die KruppsNoceboDie KruppsG Major99B146 BPM
Mental Distortion CG by Front Line AssemblyMental Distortion CGFront Line AssemblyF♯ Major102B130 BPM
Adrenalin Rush by Leæther StripAdrenalin RushLeæther StripD Major710B132 BPM
Infra Red Combat by Front Line AssemblyInfra Red CombatFront Line AssemblyD Major810B106 BPM
Metal Machine Music by Die KruppsMetal Machine MusicDie KruppsD Major910B134 BPM
Liquid Separation by Front Line AssemblyLiquid SeparationFront Line AssemblyC Major98B135 BPM
Division of Mind by Front Line AssemblyDivision of MindFront Line AssemblyA Major1011B145 BPM

Infra Red Combat is a melancholic, high-energy track by Front Line Assembly from Hard Wired, released November 14, 1995. It runs 8:48 at 106 BPM (212 BPM double-time) in D Major (Camelot 10B).

Find the BPM and music key for any song with our BPM and Key Finder.

ISRC
US57M0501510
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records