New Way
Ringo Deathstarr
Shadow EP
1:17 November 7, 2011
BPM
155
Key
D Major
Camelot
10B

Embed

Share Link

New Way by Ringo Deathstarr Song Details

Popularity
Loudness
-4.862 dB
Acousticness
0%
Danceability
26%
Energy
74%
Instrumentalness
90%
Liveness
5%
Loudness
92%
Speechiness
6%
Valence
63%

Recommendations

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
silence flows thruogh noise by Malorysilence flows thruogh noiseMaloryF♯ Minor811A97 BPM
Life Illusion by SouthpacificLife IllusionSouthpacificB Major31B75 BPM
Confusion by HollowphonicConfusionHollowphonicC Major38B90 BPM
Rose Pedals by Vivienne EastwoodRose PedalsVivienne EastwoodG Major99B168 BPM
Sharron Apple by AirielSharron AppleAirielA♭ Major104B118 BPM
Some Kind of Sad by Ringo DeathstarrSome Kind of SadRingo DeathstarrC Major108B170 BPM
Ease It Halen by Drop NineteensEase It HalenDrop NineteensD Major310B83 BPM
Wait by FawningWaitFawningE Minor89A170 BPM
Take Me Down by EternalTake Me DownEternalA♭ Minor61A102 BPM
You Don't Listen by Ringo DeathstarrYou Don't ListenRingo DeathstarrD Major910B80 BPM
Fallen Stars by SPC ECOFallen StarsSPC ECOF Major77B120 BPM
Where Do I End by Fleeting JoysWhere Do I EndFleeting JoysD♭ Minor612A134 BPM
Missing You by LusterMissing YouLusterB Major91B160 BPM
Lions and Tigers by Asobi SeksuLions and TigersAsobi SeksuE Major712B94 BPM
Your Lips, My Mouth by AirielYour Lips, My MouthAirielA Major711B172 BPM
Kaleidoscope by Ringo DeathstarrKaleidoscopeRingo DeathstarrD♭ Major103B136 BPM
Choirs of Winter by TamarynChoirs of WinterTamarynG Major79B146 BPM
Repetitive Monotonous by All Natural Lemon & Lime FlavorsRepetitive MonotonousAll Natural Lemon & Lime FlavorsC Minor95A79 BPM
Spring by MalorySpringMaloryF Major67B80 BPM
endora by MaloryendoraMaloryF Major47B140 BPM
Thoughtforms - 2nd Version by LushThoughtforms - 2nd VersionLushB Minor910A105 BPM
Harmony by Starflyer 59HarmonyStarflyer 59D♭ Major63B109 BPM
Drain by Ringo DeathstarrDrainRingo DeathstarrA Major911B175 BPM
Lazy Ln by Ringo DeathstarrLazy LnRingo DeathstarrG Major79B116 BPM
Lake Placid Blue by Fleeting JoysLake Placid BlueFleeting JoysE Major812B130 BPM

New Way is a upbeat, high-energy track by Ringo Deathstarr from Shadow EP, released November 7, 2011. It runs 1:17 at 155 BPM (310 BPM double-time) in D Major (Camelot 10B).

Find the BPM and music key for any song with our BPM and Key Finder.

ISRC
This song does not have an ISRC.
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records