The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH.13 / Act 2: 12a. Scène (Moderato)

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles Dutoit
Classics for Commuting: Tchaikovsky
1:00 November 17, 2022
BPM
62
Key
B♭ Major
Camelot
6B

The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH.13 / Act 2: 12a. Scène (Moderato) Information

Acousticness 97%
Danceability 32%
Energy 10%
Instrumentalness 90%
Liveness 7%
Loudness 56%
Speechiness 5%
Valence 58%
Popularity 4%
Loudness -26.608 dB

The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH.13 / Act 2: 12a. Scène (Moderato) Recommended Songs

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
Les saisons (The Seasons), Op. 37b: XI. November: Troika by Ilya RachkovskyLes saisons (The Seasons), Op. 37b: XI. November: TroikaIlya RachkovskyE Major012B74
Serenade for String Orchestra, Op. 20: III. Allegretto by Edward Elgar, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra, Alois SpringerSerenade for String Orchestra, Op. 20: III. AllegrettoEdward Elgar, Hamburg Symphony Orchestra, Alois SpringerF Major27B118
Act III: №28. Pas de deux / Aurore et Prince Desire / Adagio by Moscow New Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir PonkinAct III: №28. Pas de deux / Aurore et Prince Desire / AdagioMoscow New Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir PonkinC Major18B78
La Bayadere, Act II: 36. La Bayadere, Act II: 36. "Variations Nikiya; Snake, and Finale"Evergreen Symphony Orchestra, Kevin GalièC Major28B135
Serenade for Strings in E, Op. 22: 2. Tempo di valse by Antonín Dvořák, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville MarrinerSerenade for Strings in E, Op. 22: 2. Tempo di valseAntonín Dvořák, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields, Sir Neville MarrinerA♭ Minor11A71
Il Lado Dei Cigni, Suite dal Balletto Op.20 by Armonie Symphony OrchestraIl Lado Dei Cigni, Suite dal Balletto Op.20Armonie Symphony OrchestraA Major111B116
La Bayadere: Moderato by Ludwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovLa Bayadere: ModeratoLudwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovD Major110B78
La Sylphide: Act I: Effy's entrance by Herman Severin Løvenskiold, Kim Sjøgren, Royal Danish Orchestra, David GarforthLa Sylphide: Act I: Effy's entranceHerman Severin Løvenskiold, Kim Sjøgren, Royal Danish Orchestra, David GarforthG Major09B37
Raymonda, Act III: Variation 3 by Alexander Glazunov, English National Ballet Philharmonic, Gavin SutherlandRaymonda, Act III: Variation 3Alexander Glazunov, English National Ballet Philharmonic, Gavin SutherlandD Major010B73
Don Quixote by Ludwig Minkus, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Barry WordsworthDon QuixoteLudwig Minkus, Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden, Barry WordsworthE♭ Major15B128
Bizet: Carmen: No. 1 Prélude by Georges Bizet, Michel Plasson, Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse, WolffBizet: Carmen: No. 1 PréludeGeorges Bizet, Michel Plasson, Orchestre National Du Capitole De Toulouse, WolffD Minor37A129
Samson et Dalila, Op.47, R. 288 / Act 3: Bacchanale by Camille Saint-Saëns, Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo DudamelSamson et Dalila, Op.47, R. 288 / Act 3: BacchanaleCamille Saint-Saëns, Berliner Philharmoniker, Gustavo DudamelD Minor27A153
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1 (version for orchestra): Hungarian Dance No. 5 (orch. Schmeling) by Johannes Brahms, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Istvan Bogar21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1 (version for orchestra): Hungarian Dance No. 5 (orch. Schmeling)Johannes Brahms, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Istvan BogarG Minor16A144
ダンソン第2番 by アルトゥーロ・マルケス, Keitaro Harada, NHK Symphony Orchestraダンソン第2番アルトゥーロ・マルケス, Keitaro Harada, NHK Symphony OrchestraC Major28B72
Faust, Ballet Music (1869): 6. Variations du miroir (Allegretto) by Charles Gounod, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von KarajanFaust, Ballet Music (1869): 6. Variations du miroir (Allegretto)Charles Gounod, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von KarajanE Major112B90
Act II - Dance Of The Chinese Women by St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra, Reinhold GlièreAct II - Dance Of The Chinese WomenSt. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra, Reinhold GlièreF♯ Major22B128
組曲 展覧会の絵, プロムナード 1 by Modest Mussorgsky, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestra組曲 展覧会の絵, プロムナード 1Modest Mussorgsky, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic OrchestraF Major17B83
Cinderella, Op. 87, Act III: Adagio of Cinderella and the Prince by Sergei Prokofiev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny SvetlanovCinderella, Op. 87, Act III: Adagio of Cinderella and the PrinceSergei Prokofiev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny SvetlanovA Minor08A67
Le Corsaire: Act II - Le Corsaire: Act II - "5. Grand Pas: Variation: Medora"Evergreen Symphony Orchestra, Kevin Galiè, Anna-Marie HolmesF Major07B77
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II: Pas d'action. Adagio by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny SvetlanovThe Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, Act II: Pas d'action. AdagioPyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny SvetlanovE♭ Major15B121
Carmen Suite: VIII. Bolero (after G. Bizet): Carmen's Entrance and Habanera by Rodion Shchedrin, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore KucharCarmen Suite: VIII. Bolero (after G. Bizet): Carmen's Entrance and HabaneraRodion Shchedrin, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore KucharD Major010B115
Sylvia: Act I: Les chasseresses (Fanfare) by Léo Delibes, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra, Andrew MogreliaSylvia: Act I: Les chasseresses (Fanfare)Léo Delibes, Razumovsky Symphony Orchestra, Andrew MogreliaE♭ Major15B83
Jazz Suite No. 1: I. Waltz by Dmitri Shostakovich, Russian State Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyJazz Suite No. 1: I. WaltzDmitri Shostakovich, Russian State Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyE♭ Major15B173
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act IV: No. 28, Scene. Allegro agitato by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraTchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act IV: No. 28, Scene. Allegro agitatoPyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraA♭ Minor21A76
ダッタン人の踊り (歌劇 イーゴリ公より) 7 少年たちの踊りと男たちの踊り by Alexander Borodin, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestraダッタン人の踊り (歌劇 イーゴリ公より) 7 少年たちの踊りと男たちの踊りAlexander Borodin, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic OrchestraB♭ Major26B97
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH 13 / Act 1: 6. Valse by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Concertgebouworkest, Antal DorátiThe Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH 13 / Act 1: 6. ValsePyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Concertgebouworkest, Antal DorátiB♭ Major26B102
La Bayadere: Variation 3: Moderato by Ludwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovLa Bayadere: Variation 3: ModeratoLudwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovD Major010B78
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH.13 / Act 3: 25c. Pas de quatre: Variation II (Bluebird and Florisse) by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Mariinsky Orchestra, Uri Zagorodniuk, Sergei Roldugin, Valery GergievThe Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66, TH.13 / Act 3: 25c. Pas de quatre: Variation II (Bluebird and Florisse)Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Mariinsky Orchestra, Uri Zagorodniuk, Sergei Roldugin, Valery GergievD♭ Major03B87
Nocturne No. 19 in E Minor, Op. 72, No. 1 by Frédéric Chopin, Benjamin GrosvenorNocturne No. 19 in E Minor, Op. 72, No. 1Frédéric Chopin, Benjamin GrosvenorA♭ Major14B140
Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: Introduzione by Alexander Borodin, George Szell, Cleveland OrchestraPolovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: IntroduzioneAlexander Borodin, George Szell, Cleveland OrchestraA Major111B83
Fisher’s Hornpipe (Arr. C. McTee & F. Slatkin for Orchestra) by Traditional, The Manhattan School of Music Symphony Orchestra, Leonard SlatkinFisher’s Hornpipe (Arr. C. McTee & F. Slatkin for Orchestra)Traditional, The Manhattan School of Music Symphony Orchestra, Leonard SlatkinD Major410B74
Masquerade Suite: Gallop by Aram Khachaturian, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra, Andre AnichanovMasquerade Suite: GallopAram Khachaturian, St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra, Andre AnichanovG Major19B104
Cinderella-Suite Nr. 1, Op. 107: IV. Fairy Godmother and Fairy Winter by Sergei Prokofiev, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore KucharCinderella-Suite Nr. 1, Op. 107: IV. Fairy Godmother and Fairy WinterSergei Prokofiev, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore KucharD Minor27A77
Danse macabre in G Minor, Op. 40 by Camille Saint-Saëns, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Keith ClarkDanse macabre in G Minor, Op. 40Camille Saint-Saëns, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Keith ClarkG Minor26A116
Serenade in C Major, Op. 48: IV. Finale (Tema Russo) by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Vienna Chamber Orchestra, Philippe EntremontSerenade in C Major, Op. 48: IV. Finale (Tema Russo)Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Vienna Chamber Orchestra, Philippe EntremontG Major39B146
Cinderella: cinderella’s Waltz, Op.107, No.7 by Sergei Prokofiev, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Yuri TemirkanovCinderella: cinderella’s Waltz, Op.107, No.7Sergei Prokofiev, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Yuri TemirkanovG Major29B171
Deux Arabesques, CD. 74: I. Andantino con moto by Claude Debussy, Nikolai LuganskyDeux Arabesques, CD. 74: I. Andantino con motoClaude Debussy, Nikolai LuganskyF♯ Minor011A68
ダッタン人の踊り (歌劇 イーゴリ公より) 8 全員の踊り by Alexander Borodin, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestraダッタン人の踊り (歌劇 イーゴリ公より) 8 全員の踊りAlexander Borodin, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic OrchestraF♯ Minor411A79
Carmen: Habanera - Instrumental by Andre Kostelanetz, New York PhilharmonicCarmen: Habanera - InstrumentalAndre Kostelanetz, New York PhilharmonicD Major210B136
Kaiser (Emperor), Op. 437 : Kaiser Walzer (Emperor Waltz), Op. 437 by Strauss Festival Orchestra, Johann Strauss IIKaiser (Emperor), Op. 437 : Kaiser Walzer (Emperor Waltz), Op. 437Strauss Festival Orchestra, Johann Strauss IIC Major08B181
Variations on a Theme by Tchaikovsky, Op. 35a: IV. Var. III. Andantino Tranquillo by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Anton Arensky, Edward Elgar, Robert Fuchs, Orchestra Orfeo, Domenico FamàVariations on a Theme by Tchaikovsky, Op. 35a: IV. Var. III. Andantino TranquilloPyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Anton Arensky, Edward Elgar, Robert Fuchs, Orchestra Orfeo, Domenico FamàE Major112B86
Egipetskiye nochi (Egyptian Nights), Op. 50: No. 10: Pas de deux (Tempo di valse) by Anton Arensky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyEgipetskiye nochi (Egyptian Nights), Op. 50: No. 10: Pas de deux (Tempo di valse)Anton Arensky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyC Minor05A82
Zlatiye gori (Golden mountains), Op. 30: II. Waltz: Andante by Dmitri Shostakovich, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Michail JurowskiZlatiye gori (Golden mountains), Op. 30: II. Waltz: AndanteDmitri Shostakovich, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Michail JurowskiC Minor15A140
Act III. Neopolitan dance by Moscow New Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir PonkinAct III. Neopolitan danceMoscow New Philharmonic Orchestra, Vladimir PonkinD Major310B143
Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: Aquarium by Camille Saint-Saëns, Philippe Entremont, Gaby Casadesus, Yo-Yo MaCarnival of the Animals, R. 125: AquariumCamille Saint-Saëns, Philippe Entremont, Gaby Casadesus, Yo-Yo MaA Minor08A81
Raymonda, Act III: Variation for male dancer by Alexander Glazunov, English National Ballet Philharmonic, Gavin SutherlandRaymonda, Act III: Variation for male dancerAlexander Glazunov, English National Ballet Philharmonic, Gavin SutherlandA♭ Major04B61
Minkus: La BayadŠre (Suite after the Ballet arranged by John Lanchbery): No. 8, Second Shade's Solo by Ludwig Minkus, Sydney Symphony Orchestra, John LanchberyMinkus: La BayadŠre (Suite after the Ballet arranged by John Lanchbery): No. 8, Second Shade's SoloLudwig Minkus, Sydney Symphony Orchestra, John LanchberyG Major19B176
Sonata No. 14 Sonata No. 14 "Moonlight" in C-Sharp Minor", Op. 27 No. 2: I. Adagio sostenutoLudwig van Beethoven, Paul LewisD♭ Minor012A171
Swan Lake, Op.20, Act IV: 27. Dance of the Little Swans (Moderato) by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraSwan Lake, Op.20, Act IV: 27. Dance of the Little Swans (Moderato)Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraB♭ Minor03A98
Carmen Suite No. 1 (Arr. E. Guiraud): V. Les dragons d'Alcala by Georges Bizet, Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Pablo GonzálezCarmen Suite No. 1 (Arr. E. Guiraud): V. Les dragons d'AlcalaGeorges Bizet, Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya, Pablo GonzálezF Minor04A60
ISRC
GBF079242710
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records