Children's Album, Op. 39, TH 141: 22. Song of the Lark

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Olli Mustonen
Classics for Commuting: Tchaikovsky
0:53 November 17, 2022
BPM
104
Key
G Minor
Camelot
6A

Children's Album, Op. 39, TH 141: 22. Song of the Lark Information

Acousticness 100%
Danceability 35%
Energy 1%
Instrumentalness 96%
Liveness 9%
Loudness 39%
Speechiness 6%
Valence 49%
Popularity 0%
Loudness -36.56 dB

Children's Album, Op. 39, TH 141: 22. Song of the Lark Recommended Songs

TrackArtistKeyEnergyCamelotBPM
アルミードの館 by Alexander Tcherepnin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Henry Shekアルミードの館Alexander Tcherepnin, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Henry ShekE Minor19A147
Swan Lake Suite, Op. 20a: II. Waltz by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Wiener Philharmoniker, Gustavo DudamelSwan Lake Suite, Op. 20a: II. WaltzPyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Wiener Philharmoniker, Gustavo DudamelA Major111B103
Symphony No.6 in C major, Op.104: II. Allegretto moderato - Poco con moto - Poco a poco meno piano - Tempo I by Jean Sibelius, London Symphony Orchestra, Anthony CollinsSymphony No.6 in C major, Op.104: II. Allegretto moderato - Poco con moto - Poco a poco meno piano - Tempo IJean Sibelius, London Symphony Orchestra, Anthony CollinsF Major17B111
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act III, Appendix I: Pas de deux by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraTchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act III, Appendix I: Pas de deuxPyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraD Major110B153
Alba, Pt. 5 by Lofi MarsAlba, Pt. 5Lofi MarsD Major010B110
Polovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: Introduzione by Alexander Borodin, George Szell, Cleveland OrchestraPolovetsian Dances from Prince Igor: IntroduzioneAlexander Borodin, George Szell, Cleveland OrchestraA Major111B83
La Bayadere: Andante by Ludwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovLa Bayadere: AndanteLudwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovD Major110B78
Elegy for Strings, Op. 58 by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Anton Arensky, Edward Elgar, Robert Fuchs, Orchestra Orfeo, Domenico FamàElegy for Strings, Op. 58Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Anton Arensky, Edward Elgar, Robert Fuchs, Orchestra Orfeo, Domenico FamàF Minor04A84
Paquita: Variation 1: Moderato by Ludwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovPaquita: Variation 1: ModeratoLudwig Minkus, Anna Takova-Baynova, Valentina Raicheva, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Boris SpassovE Major012B182
Capriccio for Piano and Orchestra: II. Andante rapsodico by Igor Stravinsky, Mariinsky Orchestra, Denis Matsuev, Valery GergievCapriccio for Piano and Orchestra: II. Andante rapsodicoIgor Stravinsky, Mariinsky Orchestra, Denis Matsuev, Valery GergievC Major18B86
Symphony No. 4 in A Major, Op. 90, MWV N16, Symphony No. 4 in A Major, Op. 90, MWV N16, "Italian": I. Allegro vivaceFelix Mendelssohn, Heidelberg Symphony Orchestra, Thomas FeyA Major211B77
Clever Octopus by Alan WilliamsClever OctopusAlan WilliamsG Major19B104
ダンソン第2番 by アルトゥーロ・マルケス, Keitaro Harada, NHK Symphony Orchestraダンソン第2番アルトゥーロ・マルケス, Keitaro Harada, NHK Symphony OrchestraC Major28B72
Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II, Scene 4: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act II, Scene 4: "Grand pas des deux"Silvano BelfioreC Major58B115
A Song of Rain by Peter Stinckens, Sten StinusA Song of RainPeter Stinckens, Sten StinusD Major310B80
The Planets, Op. 32: 4. Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity by Gustav Holst, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles DutoitThe Planets, Op. 32: 4. Jupiter, the Bringer of JollityGustav Holst, Orchestre Symphonique de Montréal, Charles DutoitG Minor26A136
Don Quixote: Act I: Espada by Ludwig Minkus, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Nayden TodorovDon Quixote: Act I: EspadaLudwig Minkus, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Nayden TodorovB♭ Major16B183
Fragments from the Film Music: No.26 Ophelia's Madness - From 'Hamlet' by Dmitri Shostakovich, I Solisti ItalianiFragments from the Film Music: No.26 Ophelia's Madness - From 'Hamlet'Dmitri Shostakovich, I Solisti ItalianiD♭ Major03B99
The Nutcracker, Op. 71, TH 14: Pas de deux (Arr. Rot for Violin and Orchestra) by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bomsori, NFM Wrocław Philharmonic, Giancarlo GuerreroThe Nutcracker, Op. 71, TH 14: Pas de deux (Arr. Rot for Violin and Orchestra)Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Bomsori, NFM Wrocław Philharmonic, Giancarlo GuerreroE Major212B89
Danse macabre, Op.40 by Camille Saint-Saëns, Philharmonia Orchestra, Charles DutoitDanse macabre, Op.40Camille Saint-Saëns, Philharmonia Orchestra, Charles DutoitG Minor26A112
Serenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22, B. 52: II. Tempo di valse by Antonín Dvořák, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Petr SkvorSerenade for Strings in E Major, Op. 22, B. 52: II. Tempo di valseAntonín Dvořák, Prague Chamber Orchestra, Petr SkvorA Major111B0
La Bayadere, Act II: 35. La Bayadere, Act II: 35. "Entrance and Variation - Nikiya"Evergreen Symphony Orchestra, Kevin GalièB Minor010A129
Jazz Suite No. 2: V. Little Polka by Dmitri Shostakovich, Russian State Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyJazz Suite No. 2: V. Little PolkaDmitri Shostakovich, Russian State Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyD Major310B79
Italienische Symphonie No. 4, A-Sharp, Op. 90 - Der Frühling by Felix Mendelssohn, Richard ClaydermanItalienische Symphonie No. 4, A-Sharp, Op. 90 - Der FrühlingFelix Mendelssohn, Richard ClaydermanC Minor35A124
Chapter 6.3 & Chapter 7 & Chapter 8.1 - Histoire d'un casse noisette by TchaikovskyChapter 6.3 & Chapter 7 & Chapter 8.1 - Histoire d'un casse noisetteTchaikovskyB♭ Major36B120
La Sylphide: Act I: Effy's entrance by Herman Severin Løvenskiold, Kim Sjøgren, Royal Danish Orchestra, David GarforthLa Sylphide: Act I: Effy's entranceHerman Severin Løvenskiold, Kim Sjøgren, Royal Danish Orchestra, David GarforthG Major09B37
Gavotte en rondeau (based on Lully’s Les ballets du roi) by Philippe Gaubert, Fenwick Smith, Sally PinkasGavotte en rondeau (based on Lully’s Les ballets du roi)Philippe Gaubert, Fenwick Smith, Sally PinkasD Minor07A120
ダッタン人の踊り (歌劇 イーゴリ公より) 7 少年たちの踊りと男たちの踊り by Alexander Borodin, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic Orchestraダッタン人の踊り (歌劇 イーゴリ公より) 7 少年たちの踊りと男たちの踊りAlexander Borodin, Ken-Ichiro Kobayashi, Arnhem Philharmonic OrchestraB♭ Major26B97
Nocturne en mi bémol majeur opus 9 n°2: Ballade en Sol Mineur No.1 by Frédéric Chopin, Luis Fernando PérezNocturne en mi bémol majeur opus 9 n°2: Ballade en Sol Mineur No.1Frédéric Chopin, Luis Fernando PérezE♭ Major05B61
The Snow Maiden, Op. 12: Vb. Entr'acte by Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Moscow Capella, Arkady Mishenkin, Elena Okolysheva, Pyotr Ilyich TchaikovskyThe Snow Maiden, Op. 12: Vb. Entr'acteMoscow Symphony Orchestra, Moscow Capella, Arkady Mishenkin, Elena Okolysheva, Pyotr Ilyich TchaikovskyF Major07B52
Eugene Onegin, Op. 24, Act II, Scene 13: Eugene Onegin, Op. 24, Act II, Scene 13: "Waltz"State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the USSR, Yevgeny SvetlanovD Major210B105
L'Arlésienne Suite No.2: 4. Farandole by Georges Bizet, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von KarajanL'Arlésienne Suite No.2: 4. FarandoleGeorges Bizet, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von KarajanD Major510B86
Carmen Ballet Suite (after Bizet): IX. Torero by Rodion Shchedrin, Slovenian Symphony Orchestra, Anton NanutCarmen Ballet Suite (after Bizet): IX. ToreroRodion Shchedrin, Slovenian Symphony Orchestra, Anton NanutF Major57B115
Raymonda, Op. 57: Act III - Variation IV by Alexander Glazunov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Alexander AnissimovRaymonda, Op. 57: Act III - Variation IVAlexander Glazunov, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Alexander AnissimovD Minor07A90
Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act IV: No. 29, Finale by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraTchaikovsky: Swan Lake, Op. 20, Act IV: No. 29, FinalePyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, André Previn, London Symphony OrchestraG Major19B84
Coppelia: Act I - Valse by Léo Delibes, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrew MogreliaCoppelia: Act I - ValseLéo Delibes, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrew MogreliaE♭ Major05B89
Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in G Minor, Op. 8 No. 2, RV 315 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in G Minor, Op. 8 No. 2, RV 315 "Summer": III. PrestoAntonio Vivaldi, Nigel Kennedy, English Chamber OrchestraG Minor66A149
Carmen Suite: VIII. Bolero (after G. Bizet): Scene by Rodion Shchedrin, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore KucharCarmen Suite: VIII. Bolero (after G. Bizet): SceneRodion Shchedrin, Ukrainian State Symphony Orchestra, Theodore KucharA Minor28A114
Zlatiye gori (Golden mountains), Op. 30: II. Waltz: Andante by Dmitri Shostakovich, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Michail JurowskiZlatiye gori (Golden mountains), Op. 30: II. Waltz: AndanteDmitri Shostakovich, Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra, Michail JurowskiC Minor15A140
Piano Concerto No. 1 In B Flat Minor, Op. 23, TH.55: 2. Andantino semplice - Prestissimo - Tempo I by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Behzod Abduraimov, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale Della RAI, Juraj ValcuhaPiano Concerto No. 1 In B Flat Minor, Op. 23, TH.55: 2. Andantino semplice - Prestissimo - Tempo IPyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Behzod Abduraimov, Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale Della RAI, Juraj ValcuhaA♭ Major04B69
Egipetskiye nochi (Egyptian Nights), Op. 50: No. 10: Pas de deux (Tempo di valse) by Anton Arensky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyEgipetskiye nochi (Egyptian Nights), Op. 50: No. 10: Pas de deux (Tempo di valse)Anton Arensky, Moscow Symphony Orchestra, Dmitry YablonskyC Minor05A82
Don Quixote: Prologue: Allegro by Ludwig Minkus, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Nayden TodorovDon Quixote: Prologue: AllegroLudwig Minkus, Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Nayden TodorovA Minor08A128
Cinderella, Op. 87, Act III: Adagio of Cinderella and the Prince by Sergei Prokofiev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny SvetlanovCinderella, Op. 87, Act III: Adagio of Cinderella and the PrinceSergei Prokofiev, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Yevgeny SvetlanovA Minor08A67
Minkus: La BayadŠre (Suite after the Ballet arranged by John Lanchbery): No. 8, Second Shade's Solo by Ludwig Minkus, Sydney Symphony Orchestra, John LanchberyMinkus: La BayadŠre (Suite after the Ballet arranged by John Lanchbery): No. 8, Second Shade's SoloLudwig Minkus, Sydney Symphony Orchestra, John LanchberyG Major19B176
La Bayadere, Act III: 44. La Bayadere, Act III: 44. "Variation - 1st Soloist Shade"Evergreen Symphony Orchestra, Kevin GalièA Major111B111
Paulli: Pas de deux from Paulli: Pas de deux from "Flower Festival in Genzano" (adapted from Matthias Strebinger's "Pas de deux" for "Napoli" Ballet of Bournonville): No. 4, Variation IIEdvard Helsted, Holger Simon Paulli, Copenhagen Philharmonic Orchestra/Ole Schmidt, Ole Schmidt, Copenhagen Philharmonic OrchestraC Major18B171
Raymonda, Act I: Grand Valse by Alexander Glazunov, Kivov Orchestra, Viktor FedotovRaymonda, Act I: Grand ValseAlexander Glazunov, Kivov Orchestra, Viktor FedotovD Major110B179
Symphony No. 8 in G, Op. 88: 3. Allegretto grazioso - Molto vivace by Antonín Dvořák, Cleveland Orchestra, Christoph von DohnányiSymphony No. 8 in G, Op. 88: 3. Allegretto grazioso - Molto vivaceAntonín Dvořák, Cleveland Orchestra, Christoph von DohnányiG Major29B77
The Sleeping Beauty, Act I, Op. 66: No. 6, Waltz by State Academic Symphony Orchestra of the USSR, Yevgeny SvetlanovThe Sleeping Beauty, Act I, Op. 66: No. 6, WaltzState Academic Symphony Orchestra of the USSR, Yevgeny SvetlanovB♭ Major26B103
ペール・ギュント 第 1組曲, 作品 46: 1. 朝 by Edvard Grieg, Gerd Albrecht, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestraペール・ギュント 第 1組曲, 作品 46: 1. 朝Edvard Grieg, Gerd Albrecht, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony OrchestraF♯ Major32B133
ISRC
GBF079141522
Label
L-M Records/RCA Records